Falcons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28


Feb
22

Boys Varsity Skiing at

MHSAA State Finals @ Nubs Nob Ski Resort
TBA | Nubs Nob Ski Resort

Feb
22

Girls Varsity Skiing at

MHSAA State Finals @ Nubs Nob Ski Resort
TBA | Nubs Nob Ski Resort

Feb
23

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Lake Orion

Lake Orion
4:00 pm | Rochester High School

Feb
23

Boys Freshman Basketball at Notre Dame Preparatory

Notre Dame Preparatory
4:00 pm | Notre Dame Preparatory School

Feb
23

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lake Orion

Lake Orion
5:30 pm | Rochester High School

Feb
23

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Notre Dame Preparatory

Notre Dame Preparatory
5:30 pm | Notre Dame Preparatory School

Feb
23

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Adams High School

Meet @ Adams High School
6:00 pm | Adams High School

Feb
23

Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer at Hartland High School, Lake Orion, Woodhaven High School

Competition @ Lake Orion High School
7:00 pm | Lake Orion High School

Feb
23

Boys Varsity Basketball at Notre Dame Preparatory

Notre Dame Preparatory
7:00 pm | Notre Dame Preparatory School

Feb
23

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lake Orion

Lake Orion
7:00 pm | Rochester High School

Feb
24

Boys Varsity Wrestling at North Branch High School

Quad @ TBA
TBA | North Branch Area High School

Feb
25

Boys Varsity Swimming at Seaholm High School, Stoney Creek High School

OAA Diving @ Seaholm High School
TBA | Seaholm High School

Feb
25

Boys Freshman Basketball at Southfield A & T

Southfield A & T
4:30 pm | Southfield High School

Feb
25

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Berkley High School

Berkley
5:30 pm | Berkley High School

Feb
25

Girls Freshman Basketball at Fenton High School

Fenton
5:30 pm | Fenton High School

Feb
25

Girls Varsity Basketball at Berkley High School

Berkley
7:00 pm | Berkley High School

Feb
26

Boys Varsity Swimming at Seaholm High School, Stoney Creek High School

OAA League Finals @ Seaholm High School
TBA | Seaholm High School

Feb
26

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Grand Blanc High School

Grand Blanc
4:00 pm | Rochester High School

Feb
26

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Quad @ Waterford Kettering High School
5:00 pm | Waterford Kettering High School

Feb
26

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Farmington High School

Farmington
5:30 pm | Rochester High School

Feb
26

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Ferndale University

Ferndale University
5:30 pm | Ferndale University

Feb
26

Boys Varsity Swimming at Lake Orion, Adams High School

Oakland County Championship @ Lake Orion High School
6:30 pm | Lake Orion High School

Feb
26

Boys Varsity Basketball at Ferndale University

Ferndale University
7:00 pm | Ferndale University

Feb
26

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Farmington High School

Farmington
7:00 pm | Rochester High School

Feb
27

Boys Varsity Swimming at Troy Athens High School, Royal Oak High School

Oakland County Championship @ Royal Oak High School
12:00 pm | Royal Oak High School

Feb
27

Girls Junior Varsity Competitive Cheer at

Quad @ Adams High School
2:30 pm | Adams High School

Feb
27

Girls Freshman Competitive Cheer at

Quad @ Adams High School
2:30 pm | Adams High School

Feb
27

Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer at

Quad @ Adams High School
5:30 pm | Adams High School